- France
- Normandy
- Saint-Contest
- Cottage Rentals
Saint-Contest Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Saint-Contest - We found 681 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- Accessibility
- Child Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Saint-Contest Cottage Rentals on Megeve Ski Resort
Searching for cottages to rent near Saint-Contest? Megeve Ski Resort features more than 681 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Saint-Contest have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Megeve Ski Resort’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Saint-Contest.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Megeve Ski Resort’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Megeve Ski Resort boasts of 681 holiday cottages and places to stay in Saint-Contest. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Megeve Ski Resort-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Saint-Contest Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Saint-Contest?
There are a lot of options in Saint-Contest. If you plan on staying in the Saint-Contest area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Saint-Contest:
- 3D visit available - Renovated house in the center of Caen with parking and garden
- Caen old town center, secure parking! Charming cottage with terrace & Garden.
- HYPER CENTER ABBAYE AUX HOMMES BRIGHT AND CHARMING
- La Cime - Duplex hypercentre, Wi-Fi & restaurant
- In the heart of Caen, contemporary house, with views of the abbey and terraced gardens
- Abbaye aux Hommes, a charming cocoon for 2, 3 or 4!
- Historic house 1851
- Suite 5 Sens proche du chateau
- La Maison du Nice Caennais
- L'Olivier Urbain - Centre Ville - Wifi & Commerces
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Saint-Contest?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Saint-Contest is $137 per night. Megeveskiresort has a wide list of great cottages near Saint-Contest that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Saint-Contest that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Saint-Contest that allow you to bring your pet:
- Apart. F2 in Caen completely renovated with garage and WIFI.
- Le Saint Pierre, atypique au coeur du centre ville
- Villa Dudelle
- Maison & Jardin au Calme à Caen en Normandie
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Saint-Contest on Megeveskiresort
Do you have any rental cottages in Saint-Contest that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Saint-Contest to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Saint-Contest that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Megeveskiresort shows that there are Over 681 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Saint-Contest area along with other great amenities.